KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

knowledge - bring to table

Portuguese translation: conhecimento - contribuir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowledge - bring to table
Portuguese translation:conhecimento - contribuir
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

13:16 Jun 25, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Management / Creativity
English term or phrase: knowledge - bring to table
Every member must recognize the unique knowledge and perspective that other members bring to table.
Luciana Teixeira
Brazil
conhecimento - contribuir
Explanation:
bring to table - contribuir
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada pela resposta.
Espero poder contar com a sua ajuda em futuros "problemas".
:o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3conhecimento - trazem à discussão
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +2conhecimento - contribuir
José Antonio Azevedo
5conhecimento - trazer ao debate
ROCHA-ROBINSON


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conhecimento - contribuir


Explanation:
bring to table - contribuir

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada pela resposta.
Espero poder contar com a sua ajuda em futuros "problemas".
:o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
5 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Lúcia Lopes: sehr gut! :-)
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conhecimento - trazem à discussão


Explanation:
colocam em discussão

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  António Ribeiro
9 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Laura Sa
2 days23 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conhecimento - trazer ao debate


Explanation:
tentando enquadrar 'conhecimento' e 'visão/opinião/perspectiva' numa única ação = trazer/contribuir...:)

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish