KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

Cannulated Acom. Headed Drill

Portuguese translation: broca canulada com ponta (ou cabeça) esférica/arredondada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cannulated Acom. Headed Drill
Portuguese translation:broca canulada com ponta (ou cabeça) esférica/arredondada
Entered by: mlacencio

02:08 Feb 11, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Cannulated Acom. Headed Drill
Por favor, me ajudem. Não sei o que é esse "Acom." que está abreviado.
mlacencio
broca canulada com ponta (ou cabeça) esférica/arredondada
Explanation:
sugestão...
Selected response from:

Dora Matos
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Cannulated Acorn Headed DrillAdriana Fonseca
3broca canulada com ponta (ou cabeça) esférica/arredondada
Dora Matos


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cannulated acom. headed drill
Cannulated Acorn Headed Drill


Explanation:
Sera que nao pode ser typo?

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado! Realmente é "Acorn". Mas ainda eu gostaria de saber o que é um cannulated acorn headed drill. Por favor!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Sim, é typo. Veja: www.scandius.com/documents/StratisBrochure500001RevD.pdf
1 hr
  -> Ok. Obrigada

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cannulated acom. headed drill
broca canulada com ponta (ou cabeça) esférica/arredondada


Explanation:
sugestão...

Dora Matos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!