KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

sparklets

Portuguese translation: garrafas de CO2/gasosas


16:04 Feb 3, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: sparklets
It was only on her way home after the sitting that Miss Harrison remembered that she had during the last two months been regularly making "sparklets" and so had constantly been engaged in filling a narrow-necked glass bottle from a wider mouthed one.

PT_BRASIL********
Nicole Rodrigues
Ireland
Portuguese translation:garrafas de CO2/gasosas
Explanation:

4.2.2 Equipamentos e ferramentas
A empresa deve assegurar a existência dos seguintes equipamentos mínimos exigíveis:
a) máquina de enchimento de CO2 com condições para o enchimento de extintores e sparklets (garrafas de
CO2);
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1garrafas de CO2/gasosasghostwriter-BR
3pulverizadores, vaporizadores, gasificadoresxxxsflor


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pulverizadores, vaporizadores, gasificadores


Explanation:
Pelo que vi de imagens são garrafas, que podem ser metálicas e que contêm gás. Diria assim em pt-pt e não sei se poderá adaptar a pr-br.
Espero que ajude.

xxxsflor
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
garrafas de CO2/gasosas


Explanation:

4.2.2 Equipamentos e ferramentas
A empresa deve assegurar a existência dos seguintes equipamentos mínimos exigíveis:
a) máquina de enchimento de CO2 com condições para o enchimento de extintores e sparklets (garrafas de
CO2);

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Emiliano!