KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

route

Portuguese translation: forneça


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:route
Portuguese translation:forneça
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

23:37 Feb 3, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / máquinas
English term or phrase: route
SAFETY WARNING:
The following troubleshooting procedure may require that tests be made with the electrical enclosures open and power turned ON.
These tests should only be conducted by authorized personnel who are aware of the electrical and mechanical hazards present.
Check incoming power supply, is voltage present?
Is CB1 tripped?
Route power to unit.
Reset CB1 does CB1 continue to trip?
Check for voltage across T1-T2, T1-T3 and T2-T3, is voltage present?
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
forneça
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2forneça
Rebelo Júnior
5direecioneghostwriter-BR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forneça


Explanation:
Sug.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsflor: Julgo que o sentido é mesmo esse, o de alimentar ou fornecer alimentação à unidade.
35 mins
  -> Obrigado Sflor.

agree  João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado Jandrade

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direecione


Explanation:
Direcione a corrente elétrica para a unidade/conjunto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-03 23:55:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry:

direcione

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60