KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

Mounting Frame Assembly

Portuguese translation: conjunto da estrutura (ou quadro ou chassis) de montagem (ou de fixação)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mounting Frame Assembly
Portuguese translation:conjunto da estrutura (ou quadro ou chassis) de montagem (ou de fixação)

23:32 Feb 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-27 16:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / máquina
English term or phrase: Mounting Frame Assembly
Mounting Frame Assembly


REF PART # QTY DESCRIPTION
1 300292 1 MAIN CHANNEL A/W L.H.
2 300463 1 BAR, BACK-UP CLAMP, PAN STOP, CS-1
3 300494 REF HOSE RESTRAINT DUAL
4 302554 REF GUARD,A/W,ENCL,620 (110085)
5 304595 1 BRACKET, SENSOR MT, LOWER, CS-1
6 304596 REF BRACKET,SENSOR MT,UPPER,CS-1
7 305367 REF PLATE GAS SPRING MOUNT CS1
8 305660 REF ANGLE MOUNT COVERS
9 305661 REF ANGLE MOUNT COVERS
10 305730 1 ANGLE REFLECTOR MT PS1, CS1
11 610255 1 TAPE,REFLECTOR,SENSOR 3"W
12 610797 REF SENSOR,PHOTO,RETRO-REF,10-30V,N.O/C
13 955618 4 NUT HEX NYLOC 1/2-13 UNC SST
14 955619 38 NUT HEX NYLOC 5/16-18 UNC SST
15 955621 2 NUT HEX NYLOC #10-24 UNC SST
16 955661 6 NUT HEX NYLOC 1/4-20 UNC SST
17 955939 4 WASHER, LOCK 5/16" SST
18 955940 10 WASHER LOCK 1/4" SST
19 955976 24 WASHER FLAT 5/16 SST
20 955977 6 WASHER FLAT 1/4" SST
21 978916 2 SCREW SOC HD CAP #10-24 X 1" SST
22 988328 4 SCREW FIN HEX 1/2-13 X 1 3/4 SST
23 989712 13 SCREW FIN HEX 5/16-18 X 3/4 SST
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
conjunto da estrutura (ou quadro ou chassis) de montagem (ou de fixação)
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conjunto da estrutura (ou quadro ou chassis) de montagem (ou de fixação)
Rebelo Júnior
4conjunto de armação de montagem
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mounting frame assembly
conjunto da estrutura (ou quadro ou chassis) de montagem (ou de fixação)


Explanation:
Sug.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Airton J Souza
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado Aírton.

agree  Andre Ramos
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado André.

agree  Omar Lobao
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado Omar.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mounting frame assembly
conjunto de armação de montagem


Explanation:
conjunto de armação de montagem

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30