KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

Manifold Mounting Plate

Portuguese translation: placa (ou chapa) de montagem (ou fixação) do manifold (ou coletor)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manifold Mounting Plate
Portuguese translation:placa (ou chapa) de montagem (ou fixação) do manifold (ou coletor)

23:39 Feb 23, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-27 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / máquina
English term or phrase: Manifold Mounting Plate
Installation on an existing conveyor


Manifold Mounting
Fig. 2-2 Manifold Mounting Plate

7. With the pan stop in the “UP” position
Straight Edge
Dampener
and the dampener fully depressed (pull
the pan stop downstream as far as it will
go), measure the distance from the
downstream side of the manifold
mounting plate to the upstream side of
the white plastic piece on the pan stop
(straight edge may be required).

8. Adjust the pan stop cross support until
10.75” is obtained.

9. Cycle the unit with a pan to insure proper
operation and split position
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
placa (ou chapa) de montagem (ou fixação) do manifold (ou coletor)
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4placa (ou chapa) de montagem (ou fixação) do manifold (ou coletor)
Rebelo Júnior
4base de montagem do coletor
Andre Ramos
4placa de montagem múltiplaLeonor Machado


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
manifold mounting plate
placa (ou chapa) de montagem (ou fixação) do manifold (ou coletor)


Explanation:
Sug.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
39 mins
  -> Obrigado Martin.

agree  Airton J Souza
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Aírton.

agree  ghostwriter-BR
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado Ghost.

agree  Omar Lobao
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado Omar.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifold mounting plate
placa de montagem múltipla


Explanation:
http://www.demaeng.com/wp-content/uploads/parts/I823.pdf

Leonor Machado
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 27

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifold mounting plate
base de montagem do coletor


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Andre Ramos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20