KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

T/U IDLER

Portuguese translation: polia de aperto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T/U IDLER
Portuguese translation:polia de aperto
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

23:56 Feb 25, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / máquina
English term or phrase: T/U IDLER
65
C06297
1
BEARING, T/U IDLER
66
C06298
1
BASE, IDLER
67
C06362
1
A/W, CATCH TRAY
68
C06365
1
A/W, DISCHARGE COVER, CS-1
69
C07275
REF
MOTOR,GEAR,1/12HP,200-50/



http://www.irwinelectronics.co.uk/home/category/20/video-spa...
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
polia de aperto
Explanation:
polia de aperto
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2polia de aperto
Nick Taylor
4 +1guia tensora
Andre Ramos


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t/u idler
guia tensora


Explanation:
t/u = take up
idler = roda livre, de transmissão, etc.

Trata-se de uma polia para manter a correia a uma tensão definida


    Reference: http://www.donberg.ie/catalogue/video_spares/video_recorder_...
Andre Ramos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado Nick

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
t/u idler
polia de aperto


Explanation:
polia de aperto

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ramos: outra possibilidade, claro
6 hrs
  -> thanks Andre

agree  Christopher & Rozilene Frye: http://portuguese.alibaba.com/products/tightening-pulley.htm...
9 hrs
  -> Thankyou Chris&Roz