KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

PDP AUX PANEL DOOR

Portuguese translation: porta do painel auxiliar do painel de distribuição elétrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PDP AUX PANEL DOOR
Portuguese translation:porta do painel auxiliar do painel de distribuição elétrica
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

09:50 Feb 28, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / máquina
English term or phrase: PDP AUX PANEL DOOR
WARNING!
TO REDUCE THE RISK OF ARC FLASH AND FIRE, THE PDP AUX PANEL DOOR MUST BE CLOSED AND LATCHED WHEN IT IS NOT BEING ACCESSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
porta do painel auxiliar do painel de distribuição elétrica
Explanation:
é o que parece ser: PDP = Power Distribution Panel
Selected response from:

Andre Ramos
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4porta do painel auxiliar do PDPghostwriter-BR
3porta do painel auxiliar do painel de distribuição elétrica
Andre Ramos


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pdp aux panel door
porta do painel auxiliar do painel de distribuição elétrica


Explanation:
é o que parece ser: PDP = Power Distribution Panel

Andre Ramos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pdp aux panel door
porta do painel auxiliar do PDP


Explanation:
Esse PDP só mesmo com mais contexto dá para saber.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60