KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Manufacturing

knitted

Portuguese translation: tricotado; de tricô

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knitted
Portuguese translation:tricotado; de tricô
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

01:04 Mar 24, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: knitted
Chemical fiber knitted shawl /chemical fiber knitting girdling pants

Lista de peças de vestuário
edna osorio
tricotado; de tricô
Explanation:

knitted shawl = xale tricotado, xale de tricô
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7tricotado; de tricô
Matheus Chaud
3em/de malha
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
tricotado; de tricô


Explanation:

knitted shawl = xale tricotado, xale de tricô

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Nieto
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Elisabete!

agree  Nick Taylor
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nick!

agree  Ana Vozone
7 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Ana!

agree  Catarina Lopes
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Catarina!

agree  Giovanna Ramalho
14 hrs
  -> Grato, Giovanna!

agree  Filipe Garcia
16 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Filipe!

agree  Paulo Gasques
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
em/de malha


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

"Malha" é um termo de aplicação lata em vestuário.



Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7