KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

sluggish

Portuguese translation: preguiçosos, lentos, vagarosos, indolentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sluggish
Portuguese translation:preguiçosos, lentos, vagarosos, indolentes
Entered by: Jorge Freire

03:01 Dec 5, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: sluggish
for him the other members were sluggish
vera
preguiçosos, lentos, vagarosos, indolentes
Explanation:
Acho que faz sentido com o contexto. a definição vem no dicionário abaixo. Para ajudar, slug significa lesma
Boa sorte
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4preguiçosos, lentos, vagarosos, indolentes
Jorge Freire
5devagar..morosos..
airmailrpl
4preguiçosos, lentos, vagarosos, indolentes
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
preguiçosos, lentos, vagarosos, indolentes


Explanation:
Acho que faz sentido com o contexto. a definição vem no dicionário abaixo. Para ajudar, slug significa lesma
Boa sorte

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Badra
1 hr

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 day 5 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
68 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preguiçosos, lentos, vagarosos, indolentes


Explanation:
Acho que faz sentido com o contexto. a definição vem no dicionário abaixo. Para ajudar, slug significa lesma
Boa sorte

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
devagar..morosos..


Explanation:
or him the other members were sluggish

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803