KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Accounts Payable

Portuguese translation: Contas a pagar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accounts Payable
Portuguese translation:Contas a pagar
Entered by: Gisa

12:29 May 9, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Accounts Payable
Use these reports to manually enter commissions payable into Accounts Payable.

Algum dos colegas poderia confirmar se esse termo corresponde ao nosso 'Contas a Pagar' no Brasil?
Gisa
Contas a Pagar
Explanation:
Fonte:
Novo Dicionário de Termos de Negócios Inglês - Português
Paulo Migliavacca
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Ogrigada.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16Contas a Pagar
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +2Contas a Pagar
Dorival Scaliante


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
Contas a Pagar


Explanation:
Fonte:
Novo Dicionário de Termos de Negócios Inglês - Português
Paulo Migliavacca

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Ogrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Cavalcante: Sinônimo:Conta de Fornecedores
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, José.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Robcav.

agree  M.Badra
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Márcio.

agree  Sonia Almeida
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sonia.

agree  Theodore Fink
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, Theodore. Bom dia, amigo!

agree  Armando A. Cottim
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Armando.

agree  Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Adam.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela.

agree  Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
25 mins
  -> Obrigado, Adriana.

agree  Mariane Oliveira
41 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mariane.

agree  Lurdes Hope
56 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lurdes.

agree  Pedro Sítima
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Pedro.

agree  Luciana Vozza
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Luciana.

agree  Vera Rodrigues
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Vera.

agree  dcaamot
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, dcaamot.

agree  Regina Boltz
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Regina.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Contas a Pagar


Explanation:
Contexto em um link:
''1.Quando desfaço um recebimento de mercadorias, o estoque do PDV não é atualizado. O que fazer ?
Na configuração do Contas a Pagar existe a seguinte opção: ... Atualiza estoques do PDV ao desfazer Recebimento > .... optar por S. ''


    Reference: http://www.eacnet.com.br/eacfaqs/contaspagar/contaspagar.htm...
Dorival Scaliante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
6 mins

agree  Vera Rodrigues
2 hrs