KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Process Guidelines

Portuguese translation: Directrizes do Processo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Process Guidelines
Portuguese translation:Directrizes do Processo
Entered by: ana_brum

09:51 May 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Process Guidelines
Handbook and Process Guidelines

Title of a ppt presentation
ana_brum
Directrizes do Processo
Explanation:
espero que ajude.
Selected response from:

AnaLouro
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Directrizes do Processo
AnaLouro
5 +2GUIA DE PROCEDIMENTOS
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +3Orientações Gerais
Ligia Dias Costa
4Linhas de orientação
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Orientações Gerais


Explanation:
Princípios Gerais

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Sítima
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Pedro

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Ana

agree  Denise Costa
13 hrs
  -> obrigada

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
GUIA DE PROCEDIMENTOS


Explanation:
Este guia representa o esforço da Assessoria de Controle Interno-ACI, em conjunto com as Pró-reitorias de Administração e Planejamento, em implementar um processo de melhoria contínua de suas rotinas de trabalho

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lurdes Hope
16 mins
  -> obrigado Lurdes

agree  Del Machado
1 day4 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Directrizes do Processo


Explanation:
espero que ajude.

AnaLouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
15 mins
  -> Obrigada Paulo

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Jose

agree  Anamar
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Ana

agree  Vera Rodrigues: Diretrizes do processo (PTBR)
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Vera

agree  Gisa
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Gisa

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs

agree  Regina Boltz
13 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Linhas de orientação


Explanation:
ou directivas

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846