KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

pinned track

Portuguese translation: trilhos com pinos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pinned tracks
Portuguese translation:trilhos com pinos
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

13:57 Mar 28, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: pinned track
HDS provides battery backup, exposure to pinned tracks
Vera Rodrigues
trilhos com pinos
Explanation:
trilhos pinados
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trilhos com pinos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4pistas fixasAntónio Ribeiro
2 +1pistas com chaveta/contrapino
Clauwolf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pistas com chaveta/contrapino


Explanation:
:)Falta contexto, qual o assunto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 14:12:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pistas fixadas com chaveta/contrapino

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayura Silveira: contrapino.
46 mins
  -> obrigado

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trilhos com pinos


Explanation:
trilhos pinados

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pistas fixas


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218