KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

different product grades + overlapping grades

Portuguese translation: classes diferentes de produtos + classes sobrepostas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:different product grades + overlapping grades
Portuguese translation:classes diferentes de produtos + classes sobrepostas
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:15 May 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: different product grades + overlapping grades
In many cases, we have been able to reduce greatly the number of different product grades the customer purchases because different suppliers promote overlapping grades
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
classes diferentes de produtos + classes sobrepostas
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1classes diferentes de produtos + classes sobrepostas
Roberto Cavalcanti
4os diversos níveis de produtos + níveis de superposição
Clauwolf
3diferentes variacoes de produtos / variedades equivalentesMarcos Assis Silva


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
os diversos níveis de produtos + níveis de superposição


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classes diferentes de produtos + classes sobrepostas


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
14 hrs
  -> Grato

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diferentes variacoes de produtos / variedades equivalentes


Explanation:
apenas isso

Marcos Assis Silva
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 305