KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

consumer goods in + brand products

Portuguese translation: bens de consumo + produtos de marca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumer goods in + brand products
Portuguese translation:bens de consumo + produtos de marca
Entered by: Ana Almeida

19:07 May 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: consumer goods in + brand products
Today, the group is a leading global supplier of consumer goods in food, household and personal care and one of the major suppliers of brand products in the world
==============
São "mercadorias para o consumidor final no setor de..." e "produtos de marca"?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
bens de consumo + produtos de marca
Explanation:
São estas as designações correntesem PT-PT
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16bens de consumo + produtos de marca
Ana Almeida
5mercadorias para o consumidor final no setor de alimentação ...produtos de marca
airmailrpl
5artigos de consumo + produtos de marca
betoaguiar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
bens de consumo + produtos de marca


Explanation:
São estas as designações correntesem PT-PT

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1129
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Assis Silva
0 min

agree  Luciano Monteiro
2 mins

agree  Claudia da Matta
2 mins

agree  linarsbr
3 mins

agree  xxxSilLiz
3 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
5 mins

agree  Clauwolf
6 mins

agree  Paulo Conceição
10 mins

agree  Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
11 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
21 mins

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr

agree  Vera Rocha: 'bens de consumo' no ramo alimentar + 'produtos de marca' porque se opõe às marcas brancas. Concordo 100%
1 hr

agree  Vanessa Marques: sem dúvida
2 hrs

agree  Paula Delgado
2 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs

agree  Ivone Dias
1 day14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
artigos de consumo + produtos de marca


Explanation:
simples e directo

betoaguiar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 79

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercadorias para o consumidor final no setor de alimentação ...produtos de marca


Explanation:
mercadorias para o consumidor final no setor de alimentação ...produtos de marca

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752