KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

EARNS SPOT ON THE 2003 DELOITTE TECHNOLOGY FAST 500

Portuguese translation: GANHA DESTAQUE NO DELOITTE TECHNOLOGY FAST 500 DE 2003


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EARNS SPOT ON THE 2003 DELOITTE TECHNOLOGY FAST 500
Portuguese translation:GANHA DESTAQUE NO DELOITTE TECHNOLOGY FAST 500 DE 2003
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

06:37 Dec 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: EARNS SPOT ON THE 2003 DELOITTE TECHNOLOGY FAST 500
(company name), ONE OF NORTH AMERICA’S FASTEST GROWING TECHNOLOGY COMPANIES––EARNS SPOT ON THE 2003 DELOITTE TECHNOLOGY FAST 500
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
alcança (ganha) um lugar na edição 2003 do Deloitte Technology Fast 500
Explanation:
Eu diria: alcança ou ganha.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alcança (ganha) um lugar na edição 2003 do Deloitte Technology Fast 500António Ribeiro
5adquire um lugar na edição 2003 do Deloitte Technology Fast 500
Claudia da Matta


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
earns spot on the 2003 deloitte technology fast 500
adquire um lugar na edição 2003 do Deloitte Technology Fast 500


Explanation:
Deloitte Technology Fast 500 é o nome do evento.


INFORMÁTICA - [ Translate this page ]
... A Altiris anuncia sua classificação na edição 2003 do Deloitte Technology Fast
500, ranking das 500 companhias de tecnologia que mais crescem nos EUA. ...
www.capitalgaucha.com.br/informatica/informatica.htm - 71k - Cached - Similar pages

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alcança (ganha) um lugar na edição 2003 do Deloitte Technology Fast 500


Explanation:
Eu diria: alcança ou ganha.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218