KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

operating revenues of at least $50,000 USD and $75,000 CD

Portuguese translation: receitas operacionais de no mínimo US $50.000 e CAD $75.000


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating revenues of at least $50,000 USD and $75,000 CD
Portuguese translation:receitas operacionais de no mínimo US $50.000 e CAD $75.000
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

06:49 Dec 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: operating revenues of at least $50,000 USD and $75,000 CD
To qualify for the Fast 500, companies must have had 1997 operating revenues of at least $50,000 USD and $75,000 CD, for United States and Canada respectively, must be public or private companies headquartered in North America, and be "technology companies"
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
receitas operacionais de no mínimo US $50.000 e CAD $75.000
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Claudia da Matta
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5receitas operacionais de pelo menos ...António Ribeiro
5receitas operacionais de no mínimo US $50.000 e CAD $75.000
Claudia da Matta


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operating revenues of at least $50,000 usd and $75,000 cd
receitas operacionais de no mínimo US $50.000 e CAD $75.000


Explanation:
.

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receitas operacionais de pelo menos ...


Explanation:
receitas operacionais de pelo menos 50.000 dólares americanos e 75.000 dólares canadianos

Eu diria assim.

at least = pelo menos

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218