KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

turn-up documentation

Portuguese translation: documentação de apresentação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn-up documentation
Portuguese translation:documentação de apresentação
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

12:24 Dec 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Folheto promocional
English term or phrase: turn-up documentation
XXXXX distributes all customer turn-up documentation.

Para português do Brasil
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
documentação de apresentação
Explanation:
dictionary.com
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!!

Abraços,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1documentação de apresentação
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1nova documentação, documentação imprevista, inesperada
Clauwolf
5toda documentação requisitada...
Claudio Mazotti
4documentação sobre acesso de clientesMaria Henna
4desdobráveis com informação
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentação de apresentação


Explanation:
dictionary.com

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!!

Abraços,

Edilaine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Gomez Lopez
19 mins
  -> Grato

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nova documentação, documentação imprevista, inesperada


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-04 12:29:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Webster

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Sem mais contexto, acho que é isso.
5 mins
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desdobráveis com informação


Explanation:
Tamém se usa no Brasil, não sei é se será tão comum como em Portugal


    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q...
    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q...
CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1687

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
toda documentação requisitada...


Explanation:
é isso...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 5851

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentação sobre acesso de clientes


Explanation:
Pelo que eu entedi, trata-se da documentação emitida por um software que traz informações a respeito dos clientes que acessaram call centers.


    Reference: http://www.microtalk.net/docs/95342_WhitePaper_lo.pdf
Maria Henna
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 18