KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

one-stop customer contact

Portuguese translation: contato centralizado para clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-stop customer contact
Portuguese translation:contato centralizado para clientes
Entered by: Sara Salvador

10:11 Sep 7, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: one-stop customer contact
... a one-stop customer contact and a special customer hotline.
Sara Salvador
Brazil
"contato centralizado para clientes"
Explanation:
ou algo parecido. Uma "one-stop shop", por exemplo, se refere a uma loja onde o consumidor encontra de tudo sem precisar visitar várias lojas.
Selected response from:

C. Solano
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt help!

Brgds,
Sara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Serviço de Atendimento centralizado
Silvio Picinini
5"contato centralizado para clientes"C. Solano
5contato de uma vez só com freguêsDrSantos
4Parada para informações gerais
Vivian


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contato de uma vez só com freguês


Explanation:
"um contato único (uma vez só) com o freguês e uma linha especial de comunicação com o freguês".
Fala de uma técnica de venda.
ONE STOP = sentido figurado, uma parada só.

DrSantos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 193

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"contato centralizado para clientes"


Explanation:
ou algo parecido. Uma "one-stop shop", por exemplo, se refere a uma loja onde o consumidor encontra de tudo sem precisar visitar várias lojas.

C. Solano
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt help!

Brgds,
Sara

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Serviço de Atendimento centralizado


Explanation:
Serviço de Atendimento centralizado (ou Central) e uma linha direta especial para o cliente.

Esta seria minha opção

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parada para informações gerais


Explanation:
One-stop customer, é um termo também empregado como parada obrigatória, ou seja, aonde o cliente vai receber instruções de uso do produto/serviço(marketing)

California WorkNet Home Page
... in a manner that is integrated, comprehensive, customer focused, and performance-based
to ... One-Stop Effective Practices. One-Stop Reports. Contact Us.
www.sjtcc.cahwnet.gov/SJTCCWEB/ONE-STOP/ - 7k

One Stop Customer Satisfaction and Continuous Improvement
... Contact Information. Find Your One Stop We welcome hearing from you at Lengel Employment
and Training. Use the information below to contact our ...
www.qualityonestop.com/qualityonestop/contact/ - 11k

One-Stop Customer Service: Oracle(r) Interaction Center Centralizes Email, Web Call-Backs and Telephony Channels


REDWOOD SHORES, Calif., Jun. 5, 2001 -
([1]http://www.oracle.com/tellmemore/?763045) How can companies manage emailed sales inquiries, marketing requests and service questions along with the rising volume of telephone calls? Oracle Interaction Center centralizes all interactions: voice, email and web call-backs, so that agents can handle all customer interactions through one central queue. The Oracle Advanced Inbound component of Oracle's Interaction Center product family prioritizes and delivers work queues to service agents automatically and allows agents to stay on target.




Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194