KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

On-Air Benefits

Portuguese translation: Benefícios de Veiculação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On-Air Benefits
Portuguese translation:Benefícios de Veiculação
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

14:05 Sep 26, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: On-Air Benefits
On-Air Benefits - é um título
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Benefícios de Veiculação
Explanation:
São os benefícios de estar no ar, nos veículos em que são anunciados
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Benefícios de Veiculação
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Benefícios estão no ar
Vivian
4 +1benefícios de vooJH Trads
4Beneficios por transmissão
Vivian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benefícios de voo


Explanation:
I suppose those are the higher pays for the flying personel of an airline


    experience in business
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DrSantos: É isso - benefícios de vôo, para o personnel ou os passageiros.
8 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Benefícios estão no ar


Explanation:
como em anúncios de programas de televisão.

bom trabalho

Fonte: por conehcimento das linguas em questão

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Benefícios de Veiculação


Explanation:
São os benefícios de estar no ar, nos veículos em que são anunciados

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Stevens: Ambos os dois aqui por último são bons.
2 hrs

agree  airmailrpl
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beneficios por transmissão


Explanation:
Teresa

Depois de ver os outros termos que voce colocou para tradução, esta seria a melhor tradução, caso o texto apresente se a transmissão é televisível ou por rádio voce pode adicionar.

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194