KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Valor de um :05 still billboard // Valor de um :05 still Sponsor Tag

Portuguese translation: quadro de avisos/placa de patrocinador estático(a) de 5 segundos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase::05 still billboard/spondor tag
Portuguese translation:quadro de avisos/placa de patrocinador estático(a) de 5 segundos
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:45 Sep 26, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Valor de um :05 still billboard // Valor de um :05 still Sponsor Tag
Palavras soltas no meio de uma tabela de avaliação de mídia de televisão
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Out Door/ placa( identificação) de patrocinador estático
Explanation:
Teresa, no Brasil se chama Out Door, são quadrod enormes p/propagandas colocados nas ruas.

still:
PHOTOGRAPHY taking static photographs: designed for, or relating to the process of, taking photographs as opposed to making movies

http://www.espamark.com.br/

advertising board: a very large board erected by the roadside or attached to a building, used for displaying advertisements
billboard
quadro de avisos
Selected response from:

Vivian
United States
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, tks tks tks, Vivian
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Value of a 5s (or second) full screen announcement //
Jason Stevens
4Out Door/ placa( identificação) de patrocinador estático
Vivian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Out Door/ placa( identificação) de patrocinador estático


Explanation:
Teresa, no Brasil se chama Out Door, são quadrod enormes p/propagandas colocados nas ruas.

still:
PHOTOGRAPHY taking static photographs: designed for, or relating to the process of, taking photographs as opposed to making movies

http://www.espamark.com.br/

advertising board: a very large board erected by the roadside or attached to a building, used for displaying advertisements
billboard
quadro de avisos

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, tks tks tks, Vivian
Teresa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Value of a 5s (or second) full screen announcement //


Explanation:
Value of a 5s (or second) partial screen announcement.


    Logica e alguma experiencia no ramo
Jason Stevens
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 30