KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

promotional spot

Portuguese translation: spot promocional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promotional spot
Portuguese translation:spot promocional
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:20 Oct 1, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: promotional spot
you’ll create a promotional spot for a film festival, using a number of basic audio techniques
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
spot promocional
Explanation:
spot = texto gravado em acetato para áudio
Selected response from:

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, muito grata, Gino
Inté
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ponto promocional
Vivian
4spot promocional
Gino Amaral
2ApresentaçãoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Apresentação


Explanation:
Em Portugal costuma-se falar das "apresentações" dos filmes, que são aqueles pequenos extractos que "apresentam" de maneira introdutória o filme que vai entrar no mercado.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spot promocional


Explanation:
spot = texto gravado em acetato para áudio

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404
Grading comment
Mais uma vez, muito grata, Gino
Inté
Teresa

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponto promocional


Explanation:
voces criarão um ponto promocional para o Festival de Filmes (cinema??)
usando um número de técnicas básicas em audio

boa sorte Teresa

Vivian

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194