KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

MOA

Portuguese translation: means of action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MOA
Portuguese translation:means of action
Entered by: airmailrpl

06:51 Oct 22, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: MOA
Deleted MOA and directions from booklet because they’re on the box. Research shows it confuses people to have them in both places – they start comparing them.

Es un comentario aparte sobre el mismo producto para blanquear dientes.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
means of action
Explanation:
method of action
mode of action
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Escolhi essa opcao como a mais adequada. Obrigado a vcs 2 pela ajuda! Contem comigo tb, colegas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Method of Accomplishmentxxxapacheco
5 +1means of action
airmailrpl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Method of Accomplishment


Explanation:
Encontrei no Acronym Finder.
De todas as sugestões apresentadas, é a única que faz sentido com seu texto.


    Reference: http://acronymfinder.com
xxxapacheco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Lamming: I have the same reference
1 hr

agree  Daniella Mattos
3 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs

agree  Deolinda Neves
8 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
means of action


Explanation:
method of action
mode of action

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803
Grading comment
Escolhi essa opcao como a mais adequada. Obrigado a vcs 2 pela ajuda! Contem comigo tb, colegas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
112 days