KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

predictability

Portuguese translation: previsilidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:predictability
Portuguese translation:previsilidade
Entered by: Luciana Vozza

03:33 May 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: predictability
metrics "predictability"
Lars Bradley
previsibilidade
Explanation:
bom trabalho...
Selected response from:

Luciana Vozza
Grading comment
thanks for your input!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15previsibilidade
Luciana Vozza
5Projeção, Estimativa
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
previsibilidade


Explanation:
bom trabalho...

Luciana Vozza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks for your input!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
2 mins
  -> obrigada...

agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> obrigada...

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
1 hr
  -> obrigada...

agree  Ana Almeida
3 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  amatos amatos
3 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  ecoelho
4 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  airmailrpl: -
5 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  CristinaPereira
5 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  Carla Araújo
5 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  Claudia Costa
6 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  Irina Dicovsky
8 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  Marsel de Souza
9 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  xxxBarbaraFreit
9 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Boa Luciana, (e dificil....rsrsrs)
10 hrs
  -> obrigada...

agree  Carlos Angelo
1 day10 hrs
  -> obrigada...

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Projeção, Estimativa


Explanation:
Também pode ser "Expectativa" dependendo do contexto.

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 119