KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

marketing decision making participants

Portuguese translation: participantes na tomada de decisões de marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing decision making participants
Portuguese translation:participantes na tomada de decisões de marketing
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

23:38 Jun 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: marketing decision making participants
título de um quadro numa tabela...
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
participantes na tomada de decisões de marketing
Explanation:
Literal.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Jorge!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3participantes na tomada de decisões de marketing
Jorge Rodrigues
5 +1participantes do processo decisório de marketing
Marsel de Souza
4 +2participantes do processo decisório (das tomadas de decisão) na área de marketing
Claudio Mazotti
4marketing decision-makers
Lori Utecht/Vívian M Alves
4marketing decision-makers
Lori Utecht/Vívian M Alves


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
participantes na tomada de decisões de marketing


Explanation:
Literal.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Thank you, Jorge!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsel de Souza: Sugiro: participantes *da* tomada ...
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marsel.

agree  James Cook: participantes do processo decisório de marketing
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, James.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participantes do processo decisório (das tomadas de decisão) na área de marketing


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsel de Souza: Ao mesmo tempo!
1 min
  -> rs... e tks!

agree  Margarita Palatnik
6 hrs
  -> obrigado, Margarita!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participantes do processo decisório de marketing


Explanation:
Bom trabalho!

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
2 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing decision-makers


Explanation:
pode incluir "participants" no final, se voce quiser: "marketing decision-maker participants"

Lori Utecht/Vívian M Alves
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing decision-makers


Explanation:
pode incluir "participants" no final, se voce quiser: "marketing decision-maker participants"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-06-20 00:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - I misread as \"Pt to Eng\"! I thought it was strange!!

Lori Utecht/Vívian M Alves
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese