KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

net agreement

Portuguese translation: acordo líquido/final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net agreement
Portuguese translation:acordo líquido/final
Entered by: mdcoda

16:21 Jun 22, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: net agreement
"The first percentage reports the net agreement or satisfaction with an item..."
mdcoda
Argentina
acordo líquido/final
Explanation:
de acordo com o answer.com :

net2 (nĕt)
adj.
Business.
Remaining after all deductions have been made, as for expenses: net profit.
Remaining after tare is deducted: net weight.
Ultimate; final: the net result.
n.
Business. A net amount, as of profit or weight.
The main point; the essence: the net of our discussion.
tr.v., net·ted, net·ting, nets.
To bring in or yield as profit.
To clear as profit.
além de outras possibilidades. Mas essa me soa mais de acordo com o texto.
Selected response from:

Walkiria De Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aceitação ou satisfação plena
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4acordo líquido/finalWalkiria De Sousa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
net agreement or satisfaction
aceitação ou satisfação plena


Explanation:
Dependendo do contexto, se for estritamente financeiro-contábil, pode ser também:
termos contratuais líquidos

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Cook: aceitação plena
9 mins

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: aceitação plena ...já que satisfação aparece na seqüência...abços Teresa
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acordo líquido/final


Explanation:
de acordo com o answer.com :

net2 (nĕt)
adj.
Business.
Remaining after all deductions have been made, as for expenses: net profit.
Remaining after tare is deducted: net weight.
Ultimate; final: the net result.
n.
Business. A net amount, as of profit or weight.
The main point; the essence: the net of our discussion.
tr.v., net·ted, net·ting, nets.
To bring in or yield as profit.
To clear as profit.
além de outras possibilidades. Mas essa me soa mais de acordo com o texto.

Walkiria De Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!