KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

scrumminess

Portuguese translation: gostosura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scrumminess
Portuguese translation:gostosura
Entered by: Mafalda d'Orey de Faria

15:48 Mar 27, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / food
English term or phrase: scrumminess
'And while the irresistible centres melt deliciously in your mouth to reveal their true scrumminess'.....

Aos colegas brasileiros, estou a ficar sem adjectivos para tanta guloseima. Desde já obrigada.
Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
gostosura
Explanation:
acho q é o mais adequado ... boa sorte ;)
Selected response from:

Ben Kohn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1delíciaLScavazzini
5gostosura
Ben Kohn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gostosura


Explanation:
acho q é o mais adequado ... boa sorte ;)

Ben Kohn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delícia


Explanation:
Dicionário Porto Editora

LScavazzini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Susy