KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

take action on

Portuguese translation: sobre a qual desejam agir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take action on
Portuguese translation:sobre a qual desejam agir
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

01:35 Apr 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / accelerating engagement
English term or phrase: take action on
For example, if 50% of the team answered “Strongly Agree” to the question they want to take action on, and the team decided to focus on the %5 score rather than the mean score, then “50%” should be entered for the value.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
sobre a qual desejam agir
Explanation:
... sobre a qual desejam agir,...
Selected response from:

linguistpt
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sobre a qual desejam agir
linguistpt
5 +1desejam abordar
oxygen4u


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sobre a qual desejam agir


Explanation:
... sobre a qual desejam agir,...

linguistpt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxInes Cas
7 hrs

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
8 hrs

agree  Susy Ordaz
16 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desejam abordar


Explanation:
Mais uma opção...
:)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Sonia! :)