KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

Unique Selling Point

Portuguese translation: ponto exclusivo de vendas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unique Selling Point
Portuguese translation:ponto exclusivo de vendas
Entered by: Eduardo López

15:21 Sep 13, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / mobile phones
English term or phrase: Unique Selling Point
Nokia 6120 Classic
Unique Selling Points:
Travel with no hassle

Existe em português do Brasil um termo consagrado para Unique Selling Point? Algo bem marketeiro? Obrigado!!
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
ponto exclusivo de vendas
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ponto exclusivo de vendas
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +3ponto de venda unicoNathalie Tomaz
5 +1pontos de venda inigualáveisMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
unique selling point
ponto exclusivo de vendas


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga: pontos exclusivos de vendas/pontos de vendas exclusivos
4 mins
  -> Grato Elizabeth

agree  Claudio Mazotti: perfeito!
6 mins
  -> Obrigado Claudio

agree  Susy Ordaz
19 mins
  -> Obrigado Susy

agree  Humberto Ribas
3 hrs
  -> Grato Humberto

agree  Carlos Soares: concordo
18 hrs

agree  tmarina
1 day52 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unique selling point
pontos de venda inigualáveis


Explanation:
Acho bem marqueteiro.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 646

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Maia: Sem dúvida!
0 min
  -> Thanks, Catarina!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unique selling point
ponto de venda unico


Explanation:
www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/NR/rdonlyres/CD602D33-4689-429F-A984-FEA65F57F944/0/portuguese.pdf

Este é um “Ponto de Venda Único” conhecido, ou “Unique Selling Point”, ...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos
58 mins
  -> Obrigada !

agree  emilia eliseo: agee :)
1 hr
  -> Obrigada !

agree  Maria Diehn
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada