KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

Track

Portuguese translation: acompanhamento/ seguimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Track
Portuguese translation:acompanhamento/ seguimento
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:41 Aug 1, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / market research methodology
English term or phrase: Track
Qualitative Telephone Track é o nome da metodologia escolhida para uma pesquisa de mercado.
Anna Trancoso
Brazil
acompanhamento/ seguimento
Explanation:
Pesquisa de acompanhamento telefônico qualitativo

[PDF] A PRODUÇÃO CIENTÍFICA NOS ANAIS DO ENCONTRO NACIONAL DE ENGENHARIA ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by RMVS Berto - Cited by 43 - Related articles
As pesquisas de natureza qualitativa buscam aproximar a teoria e os fatos, através da ..... a postagem e o acompanhamento telefônico posterior. ...
www.abepro.org.br/biblioteca/ENEGEP1999_A0943.PD


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/computers_ge...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-01 20:48:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dados científicos do projeto financiado | Departamento de DST ... - [ Translate this page ]
No seguimento qualitativo, utilizaremos a pesquisa qualitativa ... OSC ou através do telefone fazer o consentimento verbalmente (que será gravado em K7), ...
www2.aids.gov.br/pagina/dados-cientificos-do-projeto-financiado?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-08-01 22:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quantitative research that is conducted on a periodic basis also can track the effects of the program on targeted knowledge, attitudes, and/or behavioral change objectives. Quantitative methods also can be used to determine if the results of qualitative research are valid for the larger population.
http://www.health.gov/communication/primer/aud_res_prim.asp
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rastreamento (por telefone)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4acompanhamento/ seguimentoMarlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
track
rastreamento (por telefone)


Explanation:
O discurso jornalístico sobre a campanha presidencial de 2002 ...
A análise do corpus da pesquisa teve como referencial teórico a semiótica .... O chamado tracking - ou rastreamento por telefone - acabou virando uma coluna ...
www.pluricom.com.br/.../o-discurso-jornalistico-sobre-a-cam... - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Costa
6 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  cristinamarinho
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
track
acompanhamento/ seguimento


Explanation:
Pesquisa de acompanhamento telefônico qualitativo

[PDF] A PRODUÇÃO CIENTÍFICA NOS ANAIS DO ENCONTRO NACIONAL DE ENGENHARIA ... - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
by RMVS Berto - Cited by 43 - Related articles
As pesquisas de natureza qualitativa buscam aproximar a teoria e os fatos, através da ..... a postagem e o acompanhamento telefônico posterior. ...
www.abepro.org.br/biblioteca/ENEGEP1999_A0943.PD


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/computers_ge...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-01 20:48:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dados científicos do projeto financiado | Departamento de DST ... - [ Translate this page ]
No seguimento qualitativo, utilizaremos a pesquisa qualitativa ... OSC ou através do telefone fazer o consentimento verbalmente (que será gravado em K7), ...
www2.aids.gov.br/pagina/dados-cientificos-do-projeto-financiado?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2010-08-01 22:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quantitative research that is conducted on a periodic basis also can track the effects of the program on targeted knowledge, attitudes, and/or behavioral change objectives. Quantitative methods also can be used to determine if the results of qualitative research are valid for the larger population.
http://www.health.gov/communication/primer/aud_res_prim.asp

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 646