KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

recall interview

Portuguese translation: segunda entrevista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recall interview
Portuguese translation:segunda entrevista

17:36 Dec 7, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-11 01:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / pesquisa de mercado
English term or phrase: recall interview
SHOW FOR INTERVIEWER:
IS THIS THE END OF THE INITIAL INTERVIEW OR THE BEGINNING OF THE 4-HOUR RECALL INTERVIEW?
--- END OF INITIAL INTERVIEW
--- BEGINNING OF 4-HOUR RECALL
IF BEGINNING OF 4-HOUR RECALL INTERVIEW THEN GO TO ABOVE Q.30 IN THE 4-HOUR RECALL INTERVIEW.
IF END OF INITIAL INTERVIEW THEN DISPLAY "TEXT FOR CLOSING BROWSER" -- DO NOT LET THE INTERVIEWER CONTINUE PAST HERE.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
segunda entrevista
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pr, espero que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3segunda entrevista
Teresa Borges
4nova chamada para entrevistaLeonor Machado
4entrevista de acompanhamento
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 +1entrevista de seguimento
Ana Vozone
4entrevista presencialMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
segunda entrevista


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pr, espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Roberto
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: boa solução também em PT-BR
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Salvador!

agree  silvia367325
22 mins
  -> Obrigada, Silvia!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrevista presencial


Explanation:
Termo usado pelo IBGE

PDF] (Microsoft PowerPoint - Uso do Tempo - 6º Forum SIPD) - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
10 jul. 2009 ... Uma entrevista presencial (recall interview), com o uso do coletor ... “recall interview”, após o que a entrevista será considerada perdida. ...
www.ibge.gov.br/home/estatistica/indicadores/sipd/.../uso_d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-07 17:40:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT-BR

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 646

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrevista de seguimento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
11 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrevista de acompanhamento


Explanation:
#
... sendo de maior uso na pesquisa de opinião pública ou de atitude. ..... A entrevista de Acompanhamento ou Avaliação é uma entrevista privada entre chefia ...
www.valdirmedeiros.com.br/medeiros/.../07.php - Em cache - Similares
#
Cris Simm: Entrevista de Acompanhamento
3 jun. 2010 ... Entrevista de Acompanhamento. Mais uma das coisas inúteis da Centrale... Uma das disciplinas que temos aqui na Centrale é o Acompanhamento. ...
cristinasimm.blogspot.com/.../entrevista-de-acompanhamento.html - Em cache
#
Entrevista De Acompanhamento - Donkiz Emprego
Pesquisas similares a "entrevista de acompanhamento" : ... Pesquisas similares a "entrevista de acompanhamento" : estagios em arquitectura ...
emprego.donkiz.com.pt/.../entrevista_de_acompanhamento.htm - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 458

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nova chamada para entrevista


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 119