KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

go-to partner

Portuguese translation: o parceiro mais procurado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go-to partner
Portuguese translation:o parceiro mais procurado
Entered by: Nick Taylor

21:55 Dec 20, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: go-to partner
The innovative experience with integrating customer and enterprise management solutions coupled with world-class employees, partners, and clients - has resulted in many successes over the last three decades and will continue to position the company as the *** GO-TO PARTNER ***for Global 1000 companies.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
o parceiro mais procurado
Explanation:
o parceiro mais procurado
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3o parceiro mais procurado
Nick Taylor
4Parceiro de iniciativa de mercadoMarlene Curtis
3Parceira com a qual se pode contar / companheira
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Parceira com a qual se pode contar / companheira


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parceiro de iniciativa de mercado


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Partner Relationship Management (PRM) - Hype ou esperança? - [ Translate this page ]
Basicamente tudo se resume a desenvolver um processo para gerenciar os parceiros de um conjunto de go-to-market iniciativa. Estes tipos de processo são bem ...
www.advice-business.com/pt/conselho-1586102.htm

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 646

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
o parceiro mais procurado


Explanation:
o parceiro mais procurado

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soraya Hoepfner: concordo, no sentido de "melhor parceiro para se ter"
8 hrs
  -> cheers e feliz natal

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
12 hrs
  -> cheers e feliz natal

agree  Nicole Rodrigues
12 hrs
  -> cheers e feliz natal