KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

Touchplan

Portuguese translation: Plano de Contatos (com clientes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Touchplan
Portuguese translation:Plano de Contatos (com clientes)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

21:42 Dec 21, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Touchplan
***Touchplans *** that begin after a point of sale and incorporate automated e-mail, web, and voice communications for proactive and scalable customer engagements.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Plano de Contatos (com clientes)
Explanation:
Originalmente, um termo de aviação, que evoluiu para marketing.

Touchplan
The contact, or moment of contact, of a landing aircraft or spacecraft with the landing surface
http://www.answers.com/topic/touchdown
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plano de Contatos (com clientes)Marlene Curtis
3plano conjunto de marketing e vendasLeonor Machado


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
touchplan
Plano de Contatos (com clientes)


Explanation:
Originalmente, um termo de aviação, que evoluiu para marketing.

Touchplan
The contact, or moment of contact, of a landing aircraft or spacecraft with the landing surface
http://www.answers.com/topic/touchdown

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 646

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
12 hrs
  -> Grata!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
touchplan
plano conjunto de marketing e vendas


Explanation:
http://www.linkedin.com/companies/touchplan-direct-llc

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 119