Decision gate

Portuguese translation: decisão primária

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / sourcing
English term or phrase: Decision gate
O termo surge numa apresentação sobre sourcing.
Carla Antunes
Portuguese translation:decisão primária
Explanation:
http://www.pauljoo.com/wp/2011/10/26/what-is-decision-gate/

What is a Decision Gate? The most critical element of every decision you will ever make. Decision Gate is a term I’ve coined to describe the very first Y-junction – the very first choice – that we make whenever we contemplate a decision. Every Decision Gate ultimately determines the trajectory of that decision, so knowing which one to choose dramatically simplifies the process. - See more at: http://www.pauljoo.com/wp/2011/10/26/what-is-decision-gate/#...
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2decisão primária
Leonor Machado
4porta de decisão
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decision gate
decisão primária


Explanation:
http://www.pauljoo.com/wp/2011/10/26/what-is-decision-gate/

What is a Decision Gate? The most critical element of every decision you will ever make. Decision Gate is a term I’ve coined to describe the very first Y-junction – the very first choice – that we make whenever we contemplate a decision. Every Decision Gate ultimately determines the trajectory of that decision, so knowing which one to choose dramatically simplifies the process. - See more at: http://www.pauljoo.com/wp/2011/10/26/what-is-decision-gate/#...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
44 mins
  -> Obg Martin

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Obg Marlene

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decision gate
porta de decisão


Explanation:
Resultados da pesquisa

decision gate - Tradução em português – Linguee
www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/decision gate....
Muitos exemplos de frases traduzidas com "decision gate" – Dicionário inglês e busca em milhões de traduções. Busca de tradução e dicionário inglês ...
DECISION GATE > PORTA DE DECISÃO - ProZ.com
por.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=615311‎
DECISION GATE > PORTA DE DECISÃO. One translation of the inglês term DECISION GATE in português is PORTA DE DECISÃO. Glossary name: Rita´s

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 458