KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

go public with our...

Portuguese translation: deixar claro aos nossos...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go public with our...
Portuguese translation:deixar claro aos nossos...
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

13:09 Nov 1, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / automotive
English term or phrase: go public with our...
With this promise, we’re now going to be going public with our customers and saying that we’re not going to participate in the market or be competitive, we’re literally going to be the best at all of those things
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
deixar claro aos nossos...
Explanation:
going to be going public with our customers and saying that:
deixar claro aos nossos clientes que

pplware.sapo.pt › Eventos‎
07/09/2012 - “No entanto, quero deixar claro aos nossos muitos fãs de todo o mundo .... fiscais realiticos estamos bem tramados para treinar em Portugal!
[PDF]
1 - 6 - CPLP
www.cplp.org/Admin/Public/DWSDownload.aspx?File...Solene...
23/07/2010 - Balanço da Presidência Portuguesa (2008-2010). Senhores .... Lusófono e quero aqui deixar claro, aos nossos amigos angolanos, que podem.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Perfeito. Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3deixar claro aos nossos...
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1esclarecer publicamente
Francisco Jose Fernandes
4informar abertamente aos nossos clientes (que)...Marlene Curtis
4ser francos com/dizer aos/informarLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ser francos com/dizer aos/informar


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esclarecer publicamente


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
9 mins
  -> Obrigado,Leonor

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deixar claro aos nossos...


Explanation:
going to be going public with our customers and saying that:
deixar claro aos nossos clientes que

pplware.sapo.pt › Eventos‎
07/09/2012 - “No entanto, quero deixar claro aos nossos muitos fãs de todo o mundo .... fiscais realiticos estamos bem tramados para treinar em Portugal!
[PDF]
1 - 6 - CPLP
www.cplp.org/Admin/Public/DWSDownload.aspx?File...Solene...
23/07/2010 - Balanço da Presidência Portuguesa (2008-2010). Senhores .... Lusófono e quero aqui deixar claro, aos nossos amigos angolanos, que podem.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Perfeito. Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informar abertamente aos nossos clientes (que)...


Explanation:
go public (with something)

to make something known that was secret before If she goes public with her story, the school's reputation will suffer.
See also: public

http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/go public

Reclame Aqui > Universo das Cameras - Ainda não recebi ...
www.reclameaqui.com.br/4608172/.../ainda-nao-rece...
Translate this page
Feb 25, 2013 - Nossa única medida de emergência foi informar abertamente aos nossos clientes o que estava ocorrendo, e o que seria feito por nossa

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 646