KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

I go into things

Portuguese translation: encaro as coisas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I go into things
Portuguese translation:encaro as coisas
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:01 Aug 27, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / mídias socias, business
English term or phrase: I go into things
Ownership is a bad word. I think the moment you say you own something is when you start to draw a line and then you create a divide that creates politics. I go into things really from an enablement standpoint. I think the mindset of ownership is one that some people have to get over.
Cintia Galbo
encaro as coisas
Explanation:
Acho esta melhor que a outra. Desculpe por postar duas sugestões, mas só pensei nesta depois.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2014-08-27 18:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

;)
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6encaro as coisas
Mario Freitas
5 +1Eu vejo as coisas
ana raquel
4 +1eu faço uma abordagem
Nick Taylor
4Começo as atividades
profcamilla
4Olho para as coisas
Ana Vozone
4Prefiro ver as coisas...
Clauwolf
3 +1Eu percebo as coisas
Claudia Marques
3 +1eu me envolvo nas coisas (atividades)
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i go into things
Eu percebo as coisas


Explanation:
sugestão

Claudia Marques
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira: Ou encaro.
0 min
  -> Boa Luciano, encaro também é uma ótima alternativa. Obrigada!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i go into things
eu faço uma abordagem


Explanation:
eu faço uma abordagem

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
4 hrs
  -> thanks Danik

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i go into things
Prefiro ver as coisas...


Explanation:
:)


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 158
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i go into things
Olho para as coisas


Explanation:
Olho para as coisas realmente do ponto de vista da capacitação.

Mais uma hipótese!

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 215
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i go into things
eu me envolvo nas coisas (atividades)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
i go into things
encaro as coisas


Explanation:
Acho esta melhor que a outra. Desculpe por postar duas sugestões, mas só pensei nesta depois.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2014-08-27 18:51:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

;)

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Adorei!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ferreira!

agree  Nick Taylor
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nick!

agree  Danik 2014
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Danik!

agree  airmailrpl: -
11 hrs
  -> Thaks, Robert!

agree  Soraya Hoepfner: boa..
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Soraya!

agree  oxygen4u
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Patty!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i go into things
Eu vejo as coisas


Explanation:
Eu vejo as coisas parece-me uma boa expressão que transmite a ideia de alguém que observa uma situação de uma perspectiva específica

Example sentence(s):
  • Eu vejo as coisas desta perspectiva
ana raquel
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Nery
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i go into things
Começo as atividades


Explanation:
sugestão
"Go into" para mim significa começar algo ou entrar algo

profcamilla
United States
Native speaker of: English