KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

using it to add and bring back and add value

Portuguese translation: porque você usa essa equação para acrescentar, recuperar e agregar valor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:using it to add and bring back and add value
Portuguese translation:porque você usa essa equação para acrescentar, recuperar e agregar valor
Entered by: Mario Freitas

18:48 Aug 27, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / mídias socias, business
English term or phrase: using it to add and bring back and add value
How do we use the social media as a means to really understand what people care about and how do we be more effective in relating
to them for the purposes of enabling progress? Also, using social as a business conversation that helps us to use knowledge and expertise to be much more effective day-to-day. In that regard you’re taking a lot of the politics out of the equation because you’re using it to add and bring back and add value.

Peço "socorro" mesmo! Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
porque você usa essa equação para acrescentar, recuperar e agregar valor
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2porque você usa essa equação para acrescentar, recuperar e agregar valor
Mario Freitas
4tornar mais valioso, obter retorno e agregar valor
ferreirac
3agregar valor e resgatar valor agregado
Claudia Marques


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agregar valor e resgatar valor agregado


Explanation:
confesso que me soa um pouco estranho até no original

Claudia Marques
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Claudia!


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tornar mais valioso, obter retorno e agregar valor


Explanation:
Sugestão.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 115

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
porque você usa essa equação para acrescentar, recuperar e agregar valor


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, Danik!

agree  Angela Nery
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ângela!