KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

promotes

Portuguese translation: proporciona / oferece

15:14 Dec 3, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: promotes
All in one system promotes easy and standardized procedure.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:proporciona / oferece
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5promove
Margarida Martins Costelha
4proporciona / oferece
Mario Freitas
4favorece
ferreirac


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
favorece


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promove


Explanation:
Neste caso, a tradução literal serve perfeitamente.

Margarida Martins Costelha
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proporciona / oferece


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Mario Freitas, Matheus Chaud