KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

overall offer and value

Portuguese translation: a oferta e o valor globais

20:18 Dec 8, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: overall offer and value
É um questionário de marketing. Não tenho muuuito contexto, mas aqui vai o pouco que tenho:

How do you evaluate (brand)’s overall offer and value?
...
How do you evaluate (brand)’s offer and value on each of the following characteristics?


Agradeço a atenção!
Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Portuguese translation:a oferta e o valor globais
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Bruno Silva
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Bruno e Thais!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a oferta e o valor globais
Bruno Silva
3Oferta e valor no geral/de forma geral
Igor Pavão
3custo benefício geral
Thais Lombardi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
custo benefício geral


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Thais Lombardi
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a oferta e o valor globais


Explanation:
Sugestão

Bruno Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, Bruno e Thais!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Oferta e valor no geral/de forma geral


Explanation:
Sugestão

Igor Pavão
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4