KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

all featuring

Portuguese translation: todos com/contracenando com/com a participação de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all featuring
Portuguese translation:todos com/contracenando com/com a participação de
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:18 Feb 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: all featuring
Marketing the concept of high performance was easy with top athletes
like Tom Brady, LeBron James and Serena Williams starring in
commercials promoting the new products all featuring Jim Parsons.
=======================
todos apresentando Jim Parsons? Não deve ser isso...
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
todos com
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-05 13:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

todos com Jim Parsons.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Gratíssima a todos.
Bom carnaval
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5todos com a participação de
Jonatas Ribeiro
3 +2todos contracenando com
Ana Vozone
4todos com
ferreirac


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todos com


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-05 13:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

todos com Jim Parsons.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Gratíssima a todos.
Bom carnaval
Teresa

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
todos contracenando com


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="jim parsons" commercials ath...
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  itineuropa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, itineuropa!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
todos com a participação de


Explanation:
Sugestão

Example sentence(s):
  • Todos os comerciais contavam com a participação de Jim Parsons.
Jonatas Ribeiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BV1
6 mins
  -> Obrigado :)

agree  Debora Escudeiro
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, Debora :)

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Claudio :)

agree  Wellington S
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Wellington :)

agree  Nick Taylor
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Nick :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Nick Taylor