KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

loyalty emails

Portuguese translation: e-mails de fidelização

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loyalty emails
Portuguese translation:e-mails de fidelização
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

17:21 Feb 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / General; Business
English term or phrase: loyalty emails
This kind of shopper likes information from cross-site shopping and are highly motivated by online coupons and discount codes.
You’ll find them scanning their social media feeds or perusing their loyalty emails for special offers.
Cintia Galbo
e-mails de fidelização
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-08 17:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver https://goo.gl/RsgUQM
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4e-mails de fidelização
ferreirac
4e-mails de fidelidade
Oliveira Simões
4e-mails referentes ao programa de fidelidade
Vinicius Guerreiro
3e-mails para clientes fidelizados
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
e-mails de fidelização


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-08 17:24:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver https://goo.gl/RsgUQM

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuno Rosalino: Foi mais rápido do que eu ;) Também por extrapolação de "programas de fidelização" (ver: https://goo.gl/tSqEc7).
9 mins
  -> Obrigado! :)

agree  Mario Freitas:
14 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
40 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  itineuropa
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e-mails referentes ao programa de fidelidade


Explanation:
Loyalty Emails
With our Loyalty Emails you can automatically send emails to your customers...

When they create an account, welcoming them to your loyalty program
When they earn enough points for a reward, providing them with one-click reward redemption from their inbox


    https://loyaltylion.com/docs/loyalty-emails
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
e-mails para clientes fidelizados


Explanation:
Acho que os e-mails são para clientes "JÁ" fidelizados, aderentes.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=e4l8WqPwHMG9UYfxiKAN&q="clie...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 267

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e-mails de fidelidade


Explanation:
Mais uma opção, apesar de não ser muito comum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-02-08 17:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Também: e-mails de lealdade

"Emails de Lealdade:

Não podemos esquecer da nossa principal fonte de receita, os nossos clientes. Enviamos emails completamente diferentes dos outros."

https://goodi.pt/qual-taxa-de-conversao-email-marketing/

Example sentence(s):
  • Torpedus SMS agradece os emails de fidelidade.

    Reference: http://mk-auth.com.br/forum/topics/torpedus-sms-agradece-os-...
Oliveira Simões
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31