KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

culture language

Portuguese translation: linguagem cultural

15:54 Feb 19, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: culture language
Brazilian Portuguese. Whole sentence is "Just use culture language below."

It is a text about a product..
Heloisa Xavier
Argentina
Portuguese translation:linguagem cultural
Explanation:


http://www.sociodialeto.com.br/edicoes/8/09052011091540.pdf
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4linguagem cultural
Danik 2014
3idioma cultural
Deilton Reis Martins
3idioma cultural (vide explicação)
Andre Ribeiro


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idioma cultural (vide explicação)


Explanation:
Não estou muito certo disso não, mas me parece que utilizam termos como idioma político, idioma cultural, idioma da ciência, idioma de marketing... tenta ver se encaixa no seu trabalho.
Boa sorte!

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idioma cultural


Explanation:
Veja link abaixo.


    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/pdf/csc/v10n2/a19v10n2
Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
linguagem cultural


Explanation:


http://www.sociodialeto.com.br/edicoes/8/09052011091540.pdf

Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Sim, pode ser linguagem. Idioma, de forma alguma.
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário! :)

agree  itineuropa
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida! :)

agree  Claudio Mazotti
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio! :)

agree  Sueli Astrini
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sueli! :)