KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

A/B test everything:

Portuguese translation: Faça/Realize testes A/B em tudo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A/B test everything:
Portuguese translation:Faça/Realize testes A/B em tudo
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:35 Feb 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: A/B test everything:
How are conversions performing against benchmarks?
Experiment, track results, adjust
A/B test everything: Copy/design/images/forms
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Faça testes A/B em tudo
Explanation:
Veja as referências.
Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos vcs, queridos
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Faça testes A/B em tudo
Vinicius Guerreiro
3 +1Submeta todas as fases/facetas/materiais de campanha aos testes A/B
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a/b test everything:
Faça testes A/B em tudo


Explanation:
Veja as referências.


    https://marketingdeconteudo.com/testes-ab/
    Reference: http://www.postdigital.cc/blog/artigo/o-que-e-teste-a-b
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos vcs, queridos
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf
54 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas: Como o documento é mais formal, talvez seja aconselhável dar uma enfeitadinha e dizer "realizar testes" ou "efetuar testes" em vez de fazer. Coisas do PT.
2 hrs
  -> Boa! Obrigado.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a/b test everything:
Submeta todas as fases/facetas/materiais de campanha aos testes A/B


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
17 hrs