To list a house for sale

Portuguese translation: Anunciar uma casa para vender

English term or phrase:To list a house for sale
Portuguese translation:Anunciar uma casa para vender
Entered by: Elyde Shugastru

22:15 Apr 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Network marketing
English term or phrase: To list a house for sale
How many months does it take to sell a house after listing it?Turn social sharing on.
Like 4
Elyde Shugastru
Brazil
Anunciar uma casa para vender
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

silvia367325
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Anunciar uma casa para vender
silvia367325
4 +4colocar uma casa à venda
Mario Freitas
4colocar uma casa a venda com um corretor de imóveis
airmailrpl
3anunciar uma casa
Renan Furtado


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to list a house for sale
Anunciar uma casa para vender


Explanation:
Sugestão

silvia367325
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, expressisverbis

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Salvador e Gry!

agree  Teresa Borges
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Teresa Borges!

agree  itineuropa
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, itineuropa!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to list a house for sale
anunciar uma casa


Explanation:
(Deixar a casa disponível para venda)

Renan Furtado
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to list a house for sale
colocar uma casa à venda


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Catarina Lopes: É a forma mais natural, sem dúvida.
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Catarina!

agree  filipa ceia
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Filipa!

agree  ferreirac
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cícero!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to list a house for sale
colocar uma casa a venda com um corretor de imóveis


Explanation:
to list a house for sale => colocar uma casa a venda com um corretor de imóveis

What is listing? definition and meaning - BusinessDictionary.com
www.businessdictionary.com/definition/listing.html
... Written contract between a property owner (the principal) and a real estate broker (the agent) authorizing him or her to perform specified services for the principal within a specified period.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107