final weekly period 5 Quiz

Portuguese translation: Teste final do 5º período semanal

English term or phrase:final weekly period 5 Quiz
Portuguese translation:Teste final do 5º período semanal
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:03 Jun 2, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: final weekly period 5 Quiz
In the event of a tie, the tie breaker will be based upon which participant earned the highest score on the final weekly period 5 Quiz, to determine which participant will receive the applicable prize.
==============================
Teste 5 do último período semanal?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Teste/prova final do 5º período semanal
Explanation:
Creio que "final" seja o "quiz" e "5" seja o número do período, que no caso é semanal.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a ton, Mario.
Abração e meus agradecimentos a todos.
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Teste/prova semanal do 5º período
Mario Freitas
4 +2Teste/prova final do 5º período semanal
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
final weekly period 5 quiz
Teste/prova final do 5º período semanal


Explanation:
Creio que "final" seja o "quiz" e "5" seja o número do período, que no caso é semanal.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Tks a ton, Mario.
Abração e meus agradecimentos a todos.
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
final weekly period 5 quiz
Teste/prova semanal do 5º período


Explanation:
Outra sugestão, considerando que o quiz seja semanal.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Hilton F Santos: agree
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hilton!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!