accomplish making

Portuguese translation: estabelecer

English term or phrase:accomplish making
Portuguese translation:estabelecer
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:43 Jun 5, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: accomplish making
How can you accomplish making a connection with your customers?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
estabelecer
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-06-05 11:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fazer, estabelecer, realizar.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos vcs.
Abração
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6estabelecer
ferreirac
4constrói
Sergio Carré
4realizar uma conexão..realizar estabelecer uma conexão
airmailrpl
3concretizar
Ana Vozone
3...consegue se conectar...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
estabelecer


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-06-05 11:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fazer, estabelecer, realizar.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos vcs.
Abração
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325
40 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Oliveira Simões
50 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Borges
52 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Márcia de Medeiros Souza
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  itineuropa
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constrói


Explanation:
Na frase apresentada, me parece que a intenção é de desenvolver um contato duradouro com os clientes. Em marketing usam muito a palavra "construção" neste sentido.

Example sentence(s):
  • ...esse tipo de mensagem nutre de forma mais significativa as relações que você constrói.
  • A sociedade está deixando de construir relacionamentos incondicionais...

    Reference: http://www.auditorabrasileira.com.br/noticia/2995/networking...
    Reference: http://www.oficinadaestrategia.com.br/fidelizacao-como-enten...
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concretizar


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?q="concretizar uma ligação"&oq=...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 283

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...consegue se conectar...


Explanation:
:) Simples assim

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 158

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accomplish making a connection
realizar uma conexão..realizar estabelecer uma conexão


Explanation:
accomplish making a connection => realizar uma conexão..realizar estabelecer uma conexão

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107