breakers

Portuguese translation: revolucionários/desafiadores

English term or phrase:breakers
Portuguese translation:revolucionários/desafiadores
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

10:38 Jul 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / General;Business
English term or phrase: breakers
Here we are innovators, makers, breakers. We love what we do.

Contexto: anúncio de trabalho de empresa de tecnologia. Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
revolucionários/desafiadores
Explanation:
duas sugestões
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2revolucionários/desafiadores
Claudio Mazotti
5vanguardistas
Nick Taylor
3 +2inventores
Teresa Borges
4 +1disruptores
ferreirac
4transgressores
BV1


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revolucionários/desafiadores


Explanation:
duas sugestões

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spielenschach1: Routine Breakers team spends all day (everyday) researching super cheap flight deals that work for you - https://routinebreakers.com/
40 mins
  -> obg!

agree  Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
6 hrs
  -> obg!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disruptores


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-07-07 11:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Outra sugestão seria inovadores.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inventores


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Diogo Silva
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Diogo!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vanguardistas


Explanation:
vanguardistas

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transgressores


Explanation:
Mais uma.

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8