Rubber Band Gun

Portuguese translation: pistola de elásticos

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Science exhibition
English term or phrase: Rubber Band Gun
It's an exhibit.

PT-PT
china
Portuguese translation:pistola de elásticos
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="rubber band gun"&source=lnms...

https://www.google.pt/search?q="pistola de elásticos"&source...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4pistola de elásticos
Ana Vozone
4Lançador De Elasticos
Nick Taylor
4Arma que atira elásticos
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rubber band gun
Arma que atira elásticos


Explanation:
rubber band gun => Arma que atira elásticos

Pistola De Madeira Atira Elasticos no Mercado Livre Brasil
https://lista.mercadolivre.com.br/pistola-de-madeira-atira-e...
Encontre Pistola De Madeira Atira Elasticos

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rubber band gun
Lançador De Elasticos


Explanation:
Lançador De Elasticos

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rubber band gun
pistola de elásticos


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="rubber band gun"&source=lnms...

https://www.google.pt/search?q="pistola de elásticos"&source...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hari Cavalcante
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Hari!

agree  Oliveira Simões
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Oliveira Simões!

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf!

agree  Paulo Gasques
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

neutral  airmailrpl: what about: Amazon.com: Sniper Rubberband Rifle w/ Scope: Toys & Games https://www.amazon.com/Sniper-Rubberband-Rifle-w-Scope/dp/B0...
4 days