KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mathematics & Statistics

interacting lines

Portuguese translation: linhas concorrentes


17:02 Feb 6, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / histórico escolar
English term or phrase: interacting lines
Geometry: student identifies and draws parallel, perpendicular and interacting lines.
Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Portuguese translation:linhas concorrentes
Explanation:
Sugg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-06 17:08:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2010120910293...
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3linhas concorrentes
MLeiria
4linhas intercalares
Ines Matos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linhas intercalares


Explanation:
linhas intercalares

Ines Matos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
linhas concorrentes


Explanation:
Sugg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-06 17:08:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2010120910293...

MLeiria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  coolbrowne: Sim. O original provavelmente queria dizer intersecting lines
2 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

agree  DLyons
5 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)