KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

back hat frame

Portuguese translation: estrutura de apoio traseira

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back hat frame
Portuguese translation:estrutura de apoio traseira
Entered by: Peter Saternus

10:52 Oct 27, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: back hat frame
We’re going to make just a little back hat frame. Then we’ll probably just stack it. We’ll do motor, transmission, leaves that circlematic, and just, we’ll just hook it right to that rear end
Peter Saternus
estrutura de apoio traseira
Explanation:
Uma "hat frame" é uma estrutura fabricada em cantoneira (em U invertido, donde o nome "chapéu") com flanges para soldadura de ou fixação de peças planas em chapa.
Selected response from:

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estrutura de apoio traseira
João Roque Dias
3 +2Faremos apenas uma pequena estrutura traseira superior
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Faremos apenas uma pequena estrutura traseira superior


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigado, clauwolf


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estrutura de apoio traseira


Explanation:
Uma "hat frame" é uma estrutura fabricada em cantoneira (em U invertido, donde o nome "chapéu") com flanges para soldadura de ou fixação de peças planas em chapa.


João Roque Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 855
Grading comment
obrigado